1 Bedroom Apartment in Sun Point Dubai B
20,500,000
1 Bedroom2 Baths672 sq ftRef: BH-S-227464

Property details
An exclusive portfolio of 21 fully managed co-living units in one of Dubai's fastest-growing rental communities — available as a complete acquisition or in tranches.
Each unit carries a developer-backed guaranteed income for 3 years, paid monthly by bank transfer. No tenants, no management, no additional costs.
Portfolio Figures:
Total asking price: AED 20.4M
Average guaranteed ROI: 8.95%
Total annual income: AED 1,819,800
Monthly income: AED 151,650
Units: 21 across 3 product types
Individual unit prices: AED 833K – 1.13M
Income is contractual — guaranteed by the developer, not subject to occupancy or market conditions.
Flexible acquisition structure — purchase a single unit, a selected tranche, or the entire portfolio. Bulk purchases attract additional negotiation flexibility.
Purpose-built asset. 2 pools, gym, cinema, co-working, gaming and social lounges on-site.
Enquiries through Betterhomes exclusively.
Regulatory information
ReferenceBH-S-227464
Zone nameSun Point Dubai B
DLD permit number71347404974
Agent license49484

Get the right mortgage for you
Adjust the sliders to see how your monthly payment changes. Your down payment is based on residency.
Down payment: UAE National 15% · UAE Resident 20% · Non-resident 40%.
Interest rate: UAE National 4.24% · UAE Resident 3.75% · Non-resident 4.19%.
300,000 – 200,000,000 AED
years
1 – 25 years
%
1% – 10%
Estimated monthly payment
84,318 AED
Based on 3.75% interest over 25 years
20%
80%